Only real unique one is under actors
Patrick Fischler
Very good character actor and love his minor roles in TV shows.
Search found 264 matches
- Wed Jan 02, 2019 3:55 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Your unique favourites
- Replies: 14
- Views: 25110
- Wed Jan 02, 2019 3:50 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: The Lord of the Rings - Extended vs Theatrical
- Replies: 9
- Views: 19002
Re: The Lord of the Rings - Extended vs Theatrical
Couple of extra buts that probably weren't needed but I'm still team extended.
- Sun Dec 23, 2018 3:27 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Worst Film of 2018?
- Replies: 24
- Views: 16277
Re: Worst Film of 2018?
Fantastic Beasts 2 easily. Walked out on it. Just so boring and awful.
Next worst were Jurassic Park 2, Batman Ninja and The Meg.
Next worst were Jurassic Park 2, Batman Ninja and The Meg.
- Tue Dec 12, 2017 11:45 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Lady Bird
- Replies: 10
- Views: 7123
Re: Lady Bird
Not out my way till Feb 9
- Mon Dec 11, 2017 2:34 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Worst film of 2017?
- Replies: 35
- Views: 13075
Re: Worst film of 2017?
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales scored a solid 1 from me. Also very much disliked Homecoming but Pirates takes the cake as the worst film of 2017 for me.
Disclaimer: Haven't watched Transformers: The Last Knight.
Disclaimer: Haven't watched Transformers: The Last Knight.
- Fri Feb 03, 2017 9:47 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Image Game Tournament 2017 - DISCUSSION THREAD - DO NOT POST GUESSES HERE
- Replies: 85
- Views: 19774
Re: Image Game Tournament 2017 - DISCUSSION THREAD - DO NOT POST GUESSES HERE
I can't imagine how many hours of labour you must've put into this, but it was well-appreciated. I really enjoyed the format of this tournament even though I'm complete shite at guessing images, even of films I've seen multiple times. anyways thanks for all the hard work. Completely agree as this i...
- Tue Jan 24, 2017 1:49 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Top five of the last ten years
- Replies: 42
- Views: 17131
Re: Top five of the last ten years
The Good, the Bad, the Weird (2008)
The Social Network (2010)
There Will Be Blood (2007)
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
WALL-E (2008)
The Social Network (2010)
There Will Be Blood (2007)
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
WALL-E (2008)
- Thu Jan 12, 2017 1:29 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Crazy Facts about Actors, Actresses, and Directors
- Replies: 39
- Views: 54831
Re: Crazy Facts about Actors, Actresses, and Directors
Michael Bay actually gets paid to make the Transformers movies. Shocking I know.
- Tue Jan 03, 2017 8:50 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Upcoming in 2017
- Replies: 14
- Views: 8941
Re: Upcoming in 2017
Still waiting on some 2016 titles to hit Western Australia; Moonlight , Silence , Manchester by the Sea and A Monster Calls . Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - Has the least connection to the Marvel universe series of films which is probably why I loved the first so much. High hopes. T2: Trainspottin...
- Fri Dec 30, 2016 9:32 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Guess the movie from the image
- Replies: 13372
- Views: 4389474
Re: Guess the movie from the image
rklenseth wrote:"October Sky" (1999)?
Correct!