High Noon : The train is coming
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IKx6MUH6sEM
Search found 321 matches
- Tue Oct 06, 2009 8:42 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Your favorite movie scene ?
- Replies: 71
- Views: 47310
- Sat Oct 03, 2009 8:11 am
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: The 5 Manliest and 5 Girliest of Your Favorites
- Replies: 36
- Views: 31533
Re: The 5 Manliest and 5 Girliest of Your Favorites
Manliest 1- High Noon: The strong and silent type. 2- The Good, the Bad and the Ugly: (See message above..) 3- 12 Angry Men: No need explanation. :) 4- Unforgiven: Men saving prostitutes from a pitiful fate . 5- Glengarry Glen Ross: 100% manly. Girliest 1- Nights of Cabiria: (See message above..) 2-...
- Sat Sep 26, 2009 9:42 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: That IMDB account
- Replies: 23
- Views: 10747
Re: That IMDB account
Another problem is that his ratings aren't updated. ie Terminator Salvation now rated 7.0 on IMDB but 7.3 by him. You can always just pm him/her when there is a discrepancy with imdb's and his/her rating, done it once or twice. Well, I don't really care about IMDB's ratings (both).. just pointing o...
- Sat Sep 26, 2009 8:18 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: That IMDB account
- Replies: 23
- Views: 10747
Re: That IMDB account
Another problem is that his ratings aren't updated. ie Terminator Salvation now rated 7.0 on IMDB but 7.3 by him.
- Tue Sep 15, 2009 2:07 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: How to Delete Sent Messages
- Replies: 1
- Views: 635
How to Delete Sent Messages
I think it's plain. How can I delete my sent messages?
- Wed Sep 09, 2009 8:46 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: average rating
- Replies: 3
- Views: 1487
- Sat Aug 29, 2009 12:12 pm
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Promising Filmmakers
- Replies: 33
- Views: 30826
- Fri Aug 21, 2009 9:05 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: The Expendables
- Replies: 61
- Views: 32218
Re: The Expendables
He also wrote the other "Rocky"s and "Rambo"s..
- Mon Aug 17, 2009 5:36 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: The Dark Knight and Citizen Kane
- Replies: 18
- Views: 8720
Re: The Dark Knight and Citizen Kane
I like Tony Scott films' editings. Man on Fire, Enemy of the States and even Domino.
Not the greatest director but he's never boring. (Except The Fan.. )
Not the greatest director but he's never boring. (Except The Fan.. )
- Mon Aug 17, 2009 3:37 pm
- Forum: Feature Requests
- Topic: Comment on reviews
- Replies: 21
- Views: 7467
Re: Comment on reviews
Well there is a "Movie-Specific" room for giant penises. One can start a "Watchmen" topic there and discuss with others as long as it goes.. but yeah, more views are good too.