1. Famke Janssen
2. Gong Li
3. Jennifer Connelly
4. Julie Delpy
5. Anne Heche
If I ever get married these 5 names will be on my freebie list.
Search found 321 matches
- Fri May 08, 2009 10:06 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Most beautiful people in film
- Replies: 12
- Views: 14912
- Thu May 07, 2009 6:23 pm
- Forum: Movie-Specific
- Topic: Fight Club
- Replies: 24
- Views: 9137
- Tue Apr 28, 2009 12:04 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Best Boxing Movie
- Replies: 20
- Views: 11456
Re: Best Boxing Movie
The joke answer would be The Hurricane..
The real answer is Raging Bull of course.
The real answer is Raging Bull of course.
- Sun Apr 26, 2009 10:22 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Directors with Tier 10 and Tier 1 films
- Replies: 49
- Views: 49231
Re: Directors with Tier 10 and Tier 1 films
Frank Darabont
T10 The Shawshank Redemption
T1 The Mist
T10 The Shawshank Redemption
T1 The Mist
- Fri Apr 17, 2009 11:59 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: The 67 Most Influential Films Ever Made
- Replies: 5
- Views: 1362
Re: The 67 Most Influential Films Ever Made
A suprisingly good list.
- Sat Apr 11, 2009 7:56 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favorite Mini-Reviews
- Replies: 244
- Views: 245874
Re: Favorite Mini-Reviews
He loves Eyes Wide Shut "from his childhood because of sexual pleasure activity."
This is one controversial review.
- Wed Mar 25, 2009 8:28 pm
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favourite Asian films
- Replies: 32
- Views: 27815
Re: Favourite Asian films
Radicalohank wrote:Whats the name of that movie where some Asian guy's family gets killed by a bunch of dudes so he goes out to get revenge with his nasty kung fu skills? If that's not a movie already then they should really make it.
I suppose you're thinking of Steven Seagal.
- Sun Mar 22, 2009 11:41 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favourite Asian films
- Replies: 32
- Views: 27815
Re: Favourite Asian films
Turkey is usually considered a European country.
- Sat Mar 21, 2009 8:40 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favourite Asian films
- Replies: 32
- Views: 27815
Re: Favourite Asian films
djross wrote:Close-Up (96)
..
..
A Taste of Cherry (92)
I honestly don't understand why people give "Close-up" higher points than "A Taste of Cherry".
- Fri Mar 20, 2009 8:26 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Favourite Asian films
- Replies: 32
- Views: 27815
Re: Favourite Asian films
01- Fireworks
02- Oldboy
03- Seven Samurai
04- 3-Iron
05- Kagemusha
06- Lady Vengeance
07- Welcome to Dongmakgol
08- 2046
09- Yojimbo
10- Dolls
02- Oldboy
03- Seven Samurai
04- 3-Iron
05- Kagemusha
06- Lady Vengeance
07- Welcome to Dongmakgol
08- 2046
09- Yojimbo
10- Dolls