For me it's mostly action/sci-fi and a bit of drama/comedy:
Action/Sci-fi:
24
Lost
Twin Peaks
Firefly
Battlestar Gallactica
Alias
Bones
Heroes
Jericho
Kyle XY
Primeval
Prison Break
Drama/Comedy:
House
Hustle
Coupling
My Family
The Big Bang Theory
The IT Crowd
what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
- cagedwisdom
- Posts: 827
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 9:44 pm
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
In hindsight I want to revise my favorites. This time pretty much in order:
1. Twin Peaks
2. Firefly
3. How I met Your Mother
4. The Big Bang Theory
5. Scrubs
And then the ones I posted last time in no order. How did I manage to overlook HIMYM and Big Bang Theory? Wow. Awesome comedies.
1. Twin Peaks
2. Firefly
3. How I met Your Mother
4. The Big Bang Theory
5. Scrubs
And then the ones I posted last time in no order. How did I manage to overlook HIMYM and Big Bang Theory? Wow. Awesome comedies.
- TheDiceman
- Posts: 366
- 157 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Jun 06, 2006 12:33 am
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Greetings
Lost and House.
Lost and House.
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Columbo
That 70s Show
Spin City
21 Jump street
Beavis and Butthead
Cowboy Bebop
City hunter
Batman: The Animated Series
The Spectacular Spiderman
That 70s Show
Spin City
21 Jump street
Beavis and Butthead
Cowboy Bebop
City hunter
Batman: The Animated Series
The Spectacular Spiderman
- nandorizzi
- Posts: 5
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Mon Oct 08, 2007 3:54 am
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Lost
The Office (US)
Two and a half men
My name is Earl
Family Guy
American Dad
Big Bang Theory
30 Rock (Sometimes...)
The Office (US)
Two and a half men
My name is Earl
Family Guy
American Dad
Big Bang Theory
30 Rock (Sometimes...)
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Gossip Girl
Chuck
Veronica Mars
The Office (UK)
Spaced
Sugar Rush
Black Books
Green Wing
Nevermind the buzzcocks
Have I got news for you
Bones
They're most of my favourites, others i enjoy are criminal minds, cold case, medium, dark angel, ghost whisperer.
Chuck
Veronica Mars
The Office (UK)
Spaced
Sugar Rush
Black Books
Green Wing
Nevermind the buzzcocks
Have I got news for you
Bones
They're most of my favourites, others i enjoy are criminal minds, cold case, medium, dark angel, ghost whisperer.
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
davagey wrote:They're most of my favourites, others i enjoy are criminal minds, cold case, medium, dark angel, ghost whisperer.
Welcome on Criticker, davagey .
-
- Your TCI: na
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
At the moment i am waiting for new seasons of:
24
Battle Star Galactica
Curb your enthusiasm
The Office
Boston Legal
Lost
30 Rock
Entourage
How I Met Yout Mother
supernatural
MynameisEarl
Scrubs
The Shield
Nip/Tuck
monk
Psych
Dexter
Heroes
Californication
Weeds
and Doctor Who
24
Battle Star Galactica
Curb your enthusiasm
The Office
Boston Legal
Lost
30 Rock
Entourage
How I Met Yout Mother
supernatural
MynameisEarl
Scrubs
The Shield
Nip/Tuck
monk
Psych
Dexter
Heroes
Californication
Weeds
and Doctor Who
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Family Guy
The Simpsons
King of The Hill
CSI
Law and Order
Ninja Warrior
Cheat!
X-Play
American Dad
Dirty Jobs
Deadliest Catch
The Office
South Park
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
Robot Chicken
Code Monkeys
24
The X-Files
Supernatural
Smallville
Lost
Boston Legal
Battle Star Galactica
Heroes
Dexter
Childhood favorites :
Tom & Jerry
Popeye The Sailor Man
Charlie Brown
etc.
I mostly watch cartoons ( Tom & Jerry, Popeye, Family Guy etc. ), comedies ( The Office, Dexter etc. ) and sci-fi ( Battle Star Galactica, Smallville, Heroes etc. ).
The only shows I can't stand are My Name Is Earl, all soap operas and Jerry Springer. They all make me want to smash up the TV!
The Simpsons
King of The Hill
CSI
Law and Order
Ninja Warrior
Cheat!
X-Play
American Dad
Dirty Jobs
Deadliest Catch
The Office
South Park
Aqua Teen Hunger Force
Robot Chicken
Code Monkeys
24
The X-Files
Supernatural
Smallville
Lost
Boston Legal
Battle Star Galactica
Heroes
Dexter
Childhood favorites :
Tom & Jerry
Popeye The Sailor Man
Charlie Brown
etc.
I mostly watch cartoons ( Tom & Jerry, Popeye, Family Guy etc. ), comedies ( The Office, Dexter etc. ) and sci-fi ( Battle Star Galactica, Smallville, Heroes etc. ).
The only shows I can't stand are My Name Is Earl, all soap operas and Jerry Springer. They all make me want to smash up the TV!
-
- Posts: 4
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2008 9:17 pm
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
the office!