what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
-
- Posts: 4
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2008 9:17 pm
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
the office!
-
- Your TCI: na
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
"The Simpsons" (the first 9 seasons, excluding season 8 which I don't like - all the other seasons, except maybe 15 and some of 16 and 17 are total shit), "The Mighty Boosh", "Absolutely Fabulous", "Kath & Kim", "Friends", "Will and Grace", "The Catherine Tate Show", "Little Britain", "Family Guy" (the first five seasons, season 6 onwards is just terrible), "Blackadder", "Futurama", "Dumbland", "Queer as Folk", "The Critic" (great show for movie-lovers to check out), and "Drawn Together".
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Recently started watching:
Tim & Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!
Flight of the Conchords ( my favorite show right now)
The Whitest Kids U’ Know
Tim & Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!
Flight of the Conchords ( my favorite show right now)
The Whitest Kids U’ Know
- Pickpocket
- Posts: 1615
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Sat May 27, 2006 2:20 pm
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Da Ali G Show
Curb Your Enthusiasm
The Sopranos
South Park
30 rock
Flight of the Conchords
Mr. Show
Curb Your Enthusiasm
The Sopranos
South Park
30 rock
Flight of the Conchords
Mr. Show
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
family guy
battlestar galactica
eureka
doctor who
it's always sunny...
testees
flight of the conchords
the venture brothers
burn notice
psych
and im getting into the new "life on mars" show, the american one.
battlestar galactica
eureka
doctor who
it's always sunny...
testees
flight of the conchords
the venture brothers
burn notice
psych
and im getting into the new "life on mars" show, the american one.
- AFlickering
- Posts: 641
- 288 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Mon Feb 26, 2007 6:15 pm
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
arrested development
the thick of it
peep show
south park
father ted
the simpsons
fawlty towers
extras
space ghost c2c
house
etcetc
oh, and i still love season 6 of buffy.
been watching 'outnumbered' a lot recently, tis genius
the thick of it
peep show
south park
father ted
the simpsons
fawlty towers
extras
space ghost c2c
house
etcetc
oh, and i still love season 6 of buffy.
been watching 'outnumbered' a lot recently, tis genius
Last edited by AFlickering on Fri Jan 02, 2009 1:35 am, edited 3 times in total.
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
Hyperdrive is the only show I can really sit through and I don't even live in Britain.
Previously it was Spaced, but I never knew that Nick Frost was Mike Watt, so no, I do not have a mancrush on Nick Frost.
Previously it was Spaced, but I never knew that Nick Frost was Mike Watt, so no, I do not have a mancrush on Nick Frost.
-
- Your TCI: na
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
epiphany wrote:Hyperdrive is the only show I can really sit through and I don't even live in Britain.
The only show I've never been able to sit through.
Re: what tv shows do you guys enjoy?
I currently watch:
24
30 Rock
Chuck
House
Lost
The Office
Some older shows I still watch are:
Arrested Development
Everybody Loves Raymond
24
30 Rock
Chuck
House
Lost
The Office
Some older shows I still watch are:
Arrested Development
Everybody Loves Raymond