Art/Acclaimed Films:
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941)
Aces High (1976)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
Don't Play With Fire (1980)
Wavelength (1983)
Short Films:
Combat Fatigue Irritability (1945)
City of Gold (1958)
Criticker MOM Running Ballot
- hellboy76
- Posts: 446
- 463 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Mon Sep 20, 2010 1:53 am
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
Art/Acclaimed Films:
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941)
Angry Harvest (1985)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
100 Men and a Girl (1937)
The Illusionist (1984)
Short Films:
Combat Fatigue Irritability (1945)
City of Gold (1958)
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941)
Angry Harvest (1985)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
100 Men and a Girl (1937)
The Illusionist (1984)
Short Films:
Combat Fatigue Irritability (1945)
City of Gold (1958)
- Gregzilla
- Posts: 219
- 182 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Fri Apr 10, 2009 6:44 pm
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
My choices.
Art/Acclaimed Films:
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
Wavelength (1983) - Been years since I've seen this. The Tangerine Dream soundtrack may have not aged well.
Art/Acclaimed Films:
The Shepherd of the Hills (1941)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
Wavelength (1983) - Been years since I've seen this. The Tangerine Dream soundtrack may have not aged well.
- CMonster
- Posts: 689
- 229 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Thu Mar 24, 2011 12:22 am
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
Figured I would participate this month.
Art/Acclaimed:
Aces High
B/Niche:
The Illusionist
Don't Play with Fire
Short:
Combat Fatigue Irritability
Art/Acclaimed:
Aces High
B/Niche:
The Illusionist
Don't Play with Fire
Short:
Combat Fatigue Irritability
Last edited by CMonster on Sat Aug 30, 2014 4:50 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- snallygaster
- Posts: 560
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Sat Oct 09, 2010 6:15 pm
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
The B-movies & shorts categories look really interesting this month. Hard to choose two in each.
Artsy:
Aces High
Buffalo Boy
B-Movies:
The Fate of Lee Kwan
Wavelength
Short:
Combat Fatigue Irritability
1919
Artsy:
Aces High
Buffalo Boy
B-Movies:
The Fate of Lee Kwan
Wavelength
Short:
Combat Fatigue Irritability
1919
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
Art/Acclaimed Films:
Aces High
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
The Fate of Lee Khan
Wavelength
Aces High
B-Movie/Niche Genre Films:
The Fate of Lee Khan
Wavelength
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
I was intending to vote; are you going to make the period roughly 3 days each time?
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
Hopscotch wrote:ShogunRua wrote:I was intending to vote; are you going to make the period roughly 3 days each time?
Probably around that. I can bump it up to five from now on.
3 days is fine too if you prefer, but I would definitely recommend mentioning the voting period in future topics, perhaps even in the title.
- edkrak
- Posts: 704
- 132 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Fri Jun 20, 2008 7:49 am
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
My votes:
Art/Acclaimed Options:
The Devil's Trap (1962)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Options:
Fantastic Night (1942)
Short Film Options:
Surprise (1995)
How Wings Are Attached to the Backs of Angels (1997)
Art/Acclaimed Options:
The Devil's Trap (1962)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Options:
Fantastic Night (1942)
Short Film Options:
Surprise (1995)
How Wings Are Attached to the Backs of Angels (1997)
Re: Criticker MOM Running Ballot
Art/Acclaimed Options:
The Road to Hope (1950)
The Devil's Trap (1962)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Options:
Kongo (1932)
Happy New Year (1973)
Short Film Options:
Surprise! (1995)
The Road to Hope (1950)
The Devil's Trap (1962)
B-Movie/Niche Genre Options:
Kongo (1932)
Happy New Year (1973)
Short Film Options:
Surprise! (1995)