French Connection - familytradition..
Die Hard - when I was young..
The Green mail - godh, I hate it, at watch it every time..
The Odd-couple
What films have you watched the most times?
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Hot Shots! probably 15 or so times: just as funny every f#ckin time
Airplane!: same story, just fewer times.
Scary movie: ditto
These are my most frequently viewed films which I can watch for another 100 times, without getting bored
Any great comedy actually I can watch as much as I like.
Any Austin Powers for instance or the greatest Monty Python flicks.
Airplane!: same story, just fewer times.
Scary movie: ditto
These are my most frequently viewed films which I can watch for another 100 times, without getting bored
Any great comedy actually I can watch as much as I like.
Any Austin Powers for instance or the greatest Monty Python flicks.
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
The Third Man
His Girl Friday
Citizen Kane
North By Northwest
Vertigo
Shadow of a Doubt
The Lady Vanishes
The 39 Steps
Notorious
The Maltese Falcon
The General
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
Sherlock, Jr.
Modern Times
The Great Dictator
Rules of the Game
Wild Strawberries
The Seventh Seal
Do The Right Thing
Annie Hall
Manhattan
8 1/2
La Strada
My Man Godfrey
Sullivan's Travels
The Lady Eve
Miracle at Morgan Creek
Horse Feathers
Duck Soup
A Night at the Opera
Double Indemnity
Sunset Boulevard
Some Like It Hot
Casablanca
The Wizard of Oz
Star Wars
McCabe and Mrs. Miller
2001: A Space Odyssey
Grand Illusion
Dr. Strangelove
Jules and Jim
The 400 Blows
The Man Who Came to Dinner
The Conversation
Bringing Up Baby
It Happened One Night
The Bank Dick
Bridge Over the River Kwai
Blue Velvet
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Monty Python's Life of Brian
His Girl Friday
Citizen Kane
North By Northwest
Vertigo
Shadow of a Doubt
The Lady Vanishes
The 39 Steps
Notorious
The Maltese Falcon
The General
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
Sherlock, Jr.
Modern Times
The Great Dictator
Rules of the Game
Wild Strawberries
The Seventh Seal
Do The Right Thing
Annie Hall
Manhattan
8 1/2
La Strada
My Man Godfrey
Sullivan's Travels
The Lady Eve
Miracle at Morgan Creek
Horse Feathers
Duck Soup
A Night at the Opera
Double Indemnity
Sunset Boulevard
Some Like It Hot
Casablanca
The Wizard of Oz
Star Wars
McCabe and Mrs. Miller
2001: A Space Odyssey
Grand Illusion
Dr. Strangelove
Jules and Jim
The 400 Blows
The Man Who Came to Dinner
The Conversation
Bringing Up Baby
It Happened One Night
The Bank Dick
Bridge Over the River Kwai
Blue Velvet
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
Monty Python's Life of Brian
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
I've easily seen Friday and Not Another Teen Movie more than 50 times each.
- kgbelliveau
- Posts: 151
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Dec 01, 2009 3:02 pm
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Fight Club- 7
Gone Baby Gone -5
The Dark Knight- 3
The Departed -3
Juno-3
Blood Diamond-3
Gone Baby Gone -5
The Dark Knight- 3
The Departed -3
Juno-3
Blood Diamond-3
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Heavyweights, When Nature Calls, Christmas Vacation.
- Scottathon
- Posts: 85
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2007 2:29 am
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: The Secret of the Ooze.
I must have watched that sucker almost daily for at least a year when I was 5.
I must have watched that sucker almost daily for at least a year when I was 5.
-
- Your TCI: na
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Because of cable back when I was young, I've seen many movies more than good sense ever intended. Some of these include (though not all are remembered as well as others):
Midnight Madness
Super Fuzz
The Pirate Movie
Kidco
Cloak & Dagger
The Toy
An American Werewolf in London
Commando
Police Academy (at least up to 4)
The Breakfast Club
Children of the Corn
Cat's Eye
Looker
Rustlers' Rhapsody
Midnight Madness
Super Fuzz
The Pirate Movie
Kidco
Cloak & Dagger
The Toy
An American Werewolf in London
Commando
Police Academy (at least up to 4)
The Breakfast Club
Children of the Corn
Cat's Eye
Looker
Rustlers' Rhapsody
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
fudgieb wrote:I get positively angry when I hear people say that it is by far the worst of the first three Indy films and they act as though Raiders of the Lost Ark is vastly superior.
Hahahaha, come on, even Crystal Skull is better than Temple of Doom.
- Melvin Smif
- Posts: 482
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Wed Feb 04, 2009 4:09 am
Re: What films have you watched the most times?
Tripwyre wrote:fudgieb wrote:I get positively angry when I hear people say that it is by far the worst of the first three Indy films and they act as though Raiders of the Lost Ark is vastly superior.
Hahahaha, come on, even Crystal Skull is better than Temple of Doom.
Yeah, sorry fugieb even at the cost of making you angry I'm going to have to say its on the bottom of my list, right below Crystal Skull.