Horrible sequels
- cagedwisdom
- Posts: 827
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 9:44 pm
Re: Horrible sequels
Butterfly Effect 2
-
- Posts: 4
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Tue Aug 19, 2008 9:17 pm
Re: Horrible sequels
i hated the matrix sequels
-
- Your TCI: na
Re: Horrible sequels
1. "The Blair Witch Project 2: Book of Shadows" (2000)
2. "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2" (1986)
3. "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation" (1995)
4. "Friday the 13th Part V - A New Beginning" (1985)
5. "Friday the 13th Part VI - Jason Lives" (1986)
2. "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2" (1986)
3. "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation" (1995)
4. "Friday the 13th Part V - A New Beginning" (1985)
5. "Friday the 13th Part VI - Jason Lives" (1986)
- cagedwisdom
- Posts: 827
- 0 Ratings
- Your TCI: na
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 9:44 pm
Re: Horrible sequels
Thanks for reviving this topic, as it gives me good opportunity to mention Cocoon: The Return, which I watched yesterday. It was pretty terrible. Not that Cocoon was above average, but at least it was charming.