uvlalid
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: yet another awkward guy in a perpetual state of fuckupery.
https://tastedive.com/___
https://reddit.com/user/VoidNoire
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-poXOK3SYkHbpN0bME1slA
> 60: I thought was good.
<= 60 & >= 40: I thought was average.
< 40: I thought was bad.
https://tastedive.com/___
https://reddit.com/user/VoidNoire
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-poXOK3SYkHbpN0bME1slA
> 60: I thought was good.
<= 60 & >= 40: I thought was average.
< 40: I thought was bad.
Recent Ratings
Check out uvlalid's...
70 48% | Dead Cells (2018) - Rated 25 Aug 2022 |
60 25% | Rogue Legacy (2013) - Rated 23 Aug 2022 |
80 75% | CrossCode (2018) - Rated 09 Jul 2022
"Aside from having really fun combat mechanics, this has some of the most intricate and well thought out level and puzzle designs I've every encountered."
|
60 25% | VirtuaVerse (2020) - Rated 27 Jun 2022
"I like the aesthetics and world-building a lot. The writing was somewhat enjoyable until it started talking about free will mumbo-jumbo and ascribing reality-bending magic properties to quantum compters and AI. Also, "testing code is completely overrated" is very bad advice."
|
75 62% | Everspace (2017) - Rated 02 Mar 2022 |
75 62% | Galaxy on Fire 2 (2010) - Rated 02 Mar 2022 |
80 75% | Reassembly (2015) - Rated 03 Apr 2021 |
99 97% | Pwn Adventure 3: Pwnie Island (2015) - Rated 09 Mar 2021 |
75 62% | Into the Breach (2018) - Rated 31 Dec 2020 |
80 75% | Streets of Rogue (2017) - Rated 31 Dec 2020 |