maybe a kind of political voting, his sight & sound top 10 from 2012 is quite different
Interesting I don't wanna say that his list is a little pretentious, but I think anyone can change (in 6 years)
The lists you posted by Ayoade, Scorsese, and Pawlikowski are lists of their top 10 Criterion releases, specifically commissioned by Criterion. Might wanna be a little more diligent in your research and/or sourcing.
paulofilmo wrote:maybe a kind of political voting, his sight & sound top 10 from 2012 is quite different
Interesting I don't wanna say that his list is a little pretentious, but I think anyone can change (in 6 years)
The lists you posted by Ayoade, Scorsese, and Pawlikowski are lists of their top 10 Criterion releases, specifically commissioned by Criterion. Might wanna be a little more diligent in your research and/or sourcing.
You're right. I'm just trying to do a useful thing here.
1. Avengers: Infinity War 2. You Were Never Really Here 3. Three Identical Strangers 4. First Reformed 5. Roma 6. Leave No Trace 7. Can You Ever Forgive Me? 8. Hereditary 9. Annihilation 10. A Star is Born
1. Roma 2. Won’t You Be My Neighbor? 3. First Reformed 4. Eighth Grade 5. The Favourite 6. Can You Ever Forgive Me? 7. A Star Is Born 8. If Beale Street Could Talk 9. Bohemian Rhapsody 10. Paddington 2