10. Unforgettable - 2.2727 Average Tier
"Unforgettable is a throwback to the post-Fatal Attraction era of domestic thrillers where a psychotic neighbour/co-worker/babysitter/ex-spouse or partner becomes obsessed with the idea of ruining a person and/or family's life, mostly due to jealousy and resentment. When done right they can be guilty pleasures, but Unforgettable is poorly written and largely devoid of thrills or eroticism. Heigl and Dawson try, but it's played too straight to be effective, and the end result is utter tedium." - Yiannos
"Unforgettable is a throwback to the post-Fatal Attraction era of domestic thrillers where a psychotic neighbour/co-worker/babysitter/ex-spouse or partner becomes obsessed with the idea of ruining a person and/or family's life, mostly due to jealousy and resentment. When done right they can be guilty pleasures, but Unforgettable is poorly written and largely devoid of thrills or eroticism. Heigl and Dawson try, but it's played too straight to be effective, and the end result is utter tedium." - Yiannos
9. The Mummy - 2.2500 Average Tier
"It was painstakingly mediocre in every aspect; acting, scenario, effects, music... There was not a single aspect that stands out. My mom and me nearly fell asleep after 1 hour. And then it got worse; the Jeykll/Hyde thing was ridiculous. It was a bit like that messed-up dessert thing in Friends, a layer of jam, a layer of pudding, then a layer of minced meat, then a layer of cheese... It was that awkward." - evrana
"It was painstakingly mediocre in every aspect; acting, scenario, effects, music... There was not a single aspect that stands out. My mom and me nearly fell asleep after 1 hour. And then it got worse; the Jeykll/Hyde thing was ridiculous. It was a bit like that messed-up dessert thing in Friends, a layer of jam, a layer of pudding, then a layer of minced meat, then a layer of cheese... It was that awkward." - evrana
8. Transformers: The Last Knight - 2.2275 Average Tier
"This couldn't have been any more incomprehensible if it had been dubbed in Chinese, with or without subtitles. What a mess, with a breakneck at all costs momentum that never subsides. It doesn't flow, it smothers. And BTW, Che Guevara was a world class asshole. WTF! If they make another one and anybody sees me buying a ticket, please just shoot me." - Stewball
"This couldn't have been any more incomprehensible if it had been dubbed in Chinese, with or without subtitles. What a mess, with a breakneck at all costs momentum that never subsides. It doesn't flow, it smothers. And BTW, Che Guevara was a world class asshole. WTF! If they make another one and anybody sees me buying a ticket, please just shoot me." - Stewball
6. The Snowman - 2.1887 Average Tier
"Quite embarrassing for everyone involved. The crime they should have been investigating was Val Kilmer's scenes." - cagedwisdom
"Quite embarrassing for everyone involved. The crime they should have been investigating was Val Kilmer's scenes." - cagedwisdom
5. Flatliners - 2.0299 Average Tier
"Truly disappointing. Hollywood takes another big classic and turns it into a moralistic play with some crappy Hollywood ending. Don't waste your time on this." - td888
"Truly disappointing. Hollywood takes another big classic and turns it into a moralistic play with some crappy Hollywood ending. Don't waste your time on this." - td888
4. Rings - 1.8693 Average Tier
"I put on Rings, my phone also rings, and a voice whispers "Seven scenes". Several minutes later, the movie is still playing but I am dead inside." - Barthalen
"I put on Rings, my phone also rings, and a voice whispers "Seven scenes". Several minutes later, the movie is still playing but I am dead inside." - Barthalen
3. The Bye Bye Man - 1.8533 Average Tier
"A god-awfully acted, unscary piece of crap. No idea why Carrie-Anne Moss and Faye Dunaway were slumming it in this failure. The very name of the C-list demon is irritating: you don't get to be a reaper summoned from the depths of hell if the name that calls you is something ridiculous like "Bye Bye Man". Don't think it, don't say it, don't see it." - mwgerb
"A god-awfully acted, unscary piece of crap. No idea why Carrie-Anne Moss and Faye Dunaway were slumming it in this failure. The very name of the C-list demon is irritating: you don't get to be a reaper summoned from the depths of hell if the name that calls you is something ridiculous like "Bye Bye Man". Don't think it, don't say it, don't see it." - mwgerb
2. Fifty Shades Darker - 1.8281 Average Tier
"Now, I'm no creationist, and I might sell bibles for a living, but this is nothing more than a smut film. And I know my smut films. Even the smut scenes were boring. Left me wishing it was a snuff film. Then I'd be at least 50% satisfied with the ending." - mhouska12
"Now, I'm no creationist, and I might sell bibles for a living, but this is nothing more than a smut film. And I know my smut films. Even the smut scenes were boring. Left me wishing it was a snuff film. Then I'd be at least 50% satisfied with the ending." - mhouska12
1. The Emoji Movie - 1.5392 Average Tier
"Someone make a Kurt Cobain shotgun in mouth emoji for me so I can plug it in here." - BillyShears
"Someone make a Kurt Cobain shotgun in mouth emoji for me so I can plug it in here." - BillyShears