Mirelurk
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Anything from 85 up is God tier.
I tend to wait to rewatch a film for around 10 years most of the time with some amount of exceptions at which point I will update my score.
My tastes have changed a lot and I feel 10 years is the right amount of time to check back in with a film to see if you feel the same way
TV is only ranked when the series is finished and the score is for the series as a whole.
Anything 50 or lower is a bad movie, straight up. Unless it's due a rewatch. Looking at you Lord of the Rings: Two Towers. I just don't wanna.
I tend to wait to rewatch a film for around 10 years most of the time with some amount of exceptions at which point I will update my score.
My tastes have changed a lot and I feel 10 years is the right amount of time to check back in with a film to see if you feel the same way
TV is only ranked when the series is finished and the score is for the series as a whole.
Anything 50 or lower is a bad movie, straight up. Unless it's due a rewatch. Looking at you Lord of the Rings: Two Towers. I just don't wanna.
Recent Ratings
Check out Mirelurk's...
90 78% | Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty (2023) - Rated 25 Dec 2023
"About as sensational an overhaul of a somewhat muddled initial game as you could hope for. They made this game more of an actual RPG and it rules now."
|
80 56% | Inscryption (2021) - Rated 25 Dec 2023 |
65 26% | Persona 5 (2016) - Rated 21 Jan 2020 |
80 56% | Mortal Kombat X (2015) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
60 18% | Banjo-Kazooie (1998) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
90 78% | Counter-Strike (2000) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
80 56% | Mega Man (1987) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
80 56% | Fallout: New Vegas (2010) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
80 56% | Crash Bandicoot N.Sane Trilogy (2017) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |
90 78% | Magic: The Gathering (1993) - Rated 21 Jul 2019 |