AudreyMedia
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Interested in media criticism in general as a subject. My genre taste leans towards life sims, management sims, strategy games and turn based RPGs. Like a fair amount of weeb shit
InfiniteBacklog: https://infinitebacklog.nl/users/audrey_heart
RateYourMusic: https://rateyourmusic.com/~CarolinaHeart
InfiniteBacklog: https://infinitebacklog.nl/users/audrey_heart
RateYourMusic: https://rateyourmusic.com/~CarolinaHeart
Recent Ratings
Check out AudreyMedia's...
69 75% | Dragon Quest V: Hand of the Heavenly Bride (1992) - Rated 26 Apr 2024 |
69 75% | Dragon Quest III: The Seeds of Salvation (1988) - Rated 26 Apr 2024
"Far more streamlined and accessible than you would ever expect from a NES game, and the gameplay loop was like the Skyrim of its time. I gasped when I discovered the game had fast travel. The pacing is good, not too grindy and never wastes your time waiting for the action"
|
67 64% | Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec (2001) - Rated 08 Jan 2024 |
65 31% | Ridge Racer 2 (2006) - Rated 07 Nov 2023 |
66 48% | Destroy All Humans 2 (2006) - Rated 21 Oct 2023 |
66 48% | Destroy All Humans! (2005) - Rated 21 Oct 2023 |
64 19% | SimCity Creator (2008) - Rated 21 Oct 2023
"This style of gameplay just doesn't work on console, but especially not on Wii. better than Societies though"
|
65 31% | SimCity 4: Rush Hour (2003) - Rated 21 Oct 2023 |
65 31% | The Sims 3: Pets (2011) - Rated 21 Oct 2023 |
69 75% | SimCity 4 (2003) - Rated 02 Oct 2023 |