chorbb
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: A means of avoiding choice anxiety
Recent Ratings
Check out chorbb's...
50 44% | The Talos Principle 2 (2023) - Rated 18 Apr 2024 |
30 22% | The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time 3D (2011) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
80 84% | Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (2010) - Rated 12 Apr 2024 |
80 84% | Alan Wake II (2023) - Rated 06 Apr 2024 |
20 10% | Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007) - Rated 29 Mar 2024 |
25 20% | Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion (2022) - Rated 29 Mar 2024
"20+ hours in I was only 3 chapters into the main story 'cause I spent most of that time in the missions. The combat got boring after 20 hours, so I unfortunately had to return to the main story. The writing is crap, the aerith moments being particularly unbearable. Jank Sims-tier animation in non-cinematic scenes. Crap voice acting. Stale un-interactable environments. Decent button-mashing combat. Missions: 7/10 for not having insultingly bad writing (ignore the low-effort mission descriptions)."
|
30 22% | Bayonetta 3 (2022) - Rated 22 Mar 2024
"Summoning and vehicle segments were my least favourite parts of the previous games and you do a lot more of that in this one. This feels almost like a different game but with a Bayonetta skin."
|
73 75% | Balatro (2024) - Rated 21 Mar 2024 |
20 10% | Metroid Prime (2002) - Rated 20 Mar 2024 |
20 10% | Metroid Prime 3: Corruption (2007) - Rated 20 Mar 2024 |