CornCabre
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out CornCabre's...
89 0% | Bioshock Infinite (2013) - Rated 16 Jan 2018
"A triumph of narrative and staging -- a forgettable shrug of gameplay."
|
76 0% | Middle-earth: Shadow of War (2017) - Rated 12 Jan 2018
"Messy follow-up to Shadow of Mordor's pleasant surprise. Really made me respect how much the first game's restraints made it such a thoroughly enjoyable experience. Also, these games should probably stop trying to have a story altogether outside of "there are some funny orcs and you should kill or enslave them.""
|
98 0% | Fallout 2 (1998) - Rated 12 Jan 2018
"Clunky interface makes going back to it hard, but I'll always have fond memories of what I consider one of the best atmospheres a video game has ever conveyed. The worldbuilding has an electricity to it that has modern, lesser installments still frantically crib from in an attempt to recapture that magic."
|
100 0% | Gunstar Heroes (1993) - Rated 12 Jan 2018
"A perfect game. Curry and Rice forever."
|
94 0% | Persona 5 (2016) - Rated 12 Jan 2018
"The best design and gameplay the series has ever had, but maybe the least relatable characters. Hope a better translation shows up some day."
|