TheDogFather
Game Fan - 35 Game Ratings
Member Since: 15 Jan 2018
TCI: not enough ratings
Games in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Dogs, Games, Movies.
Recent Ratings
Check out TheDogFather's...
80 24% | Max Payne 3 (2012) - Rated 19 Jan 2018
"A fun third person shooter with the Max Payne famous bullet time mechanic. Decent story, okay characters, and nice setting. What it lacks in style from the two previous titles it makes up for in awesome shooter gameplay."
|
90 60% | Final Fantasy IV (1991) - Rated 16 Jan 2018
"Has the best story in the series and one of the best soundtracks."
|
60 10% | Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (2017) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |
90 60% | Metal Gear Solid 5: The Phantom Pain (2015) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |
96 97% | Borderlands 2 (2012) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |
20 1% | 7 Days to Die (2013) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |
85 42% | Battlefield 1 (2017) - Rated 16 Jan 2018
"Easily the best military FPS out."
|
80 24% | Final Fantasy XV (2016) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |
95 88% | The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild (2017) - Rated 16 Jan 2018
"A gamble for Nintendo with their beloved franchise that worked out in their favor. It would be hard to say it's the best Zelda when you can't compare it to the classics fairly. But, anything is possible in this open world. You can complete it in almost any order, so one gamers experience is different from the others. You can get really creative with this game."
|
40 7% | ARK: Survival Evolved (2017) - Rated 16 Jan 2018 |