Criticker.com uses cookies to recognize visitors and provide a better experience. Learn more about how we use cookies in our privacy policy. By continuing to use the site, or by pressing agree, you are giving your consent to our use of cookies.
login | register
0 game ratings
Game

Terranigma ()

Probable Score
Not Enough Info
Your Score
(0 - 100)

The story centers around Ark, a mischievous little scamp who, bored with life in the quiet underground village of Crysta (the only human village left) decides to ignore the orders of his village elder and Open That Which Should Not be Opened, which results in the entire population of his Doomed Hometown (except the Elder) turning into crystal. From there, Ark is then tasked with not only restoring his hometown, but also reviving the world above them. (TVTropes)

Genres: Action, Role-Playing

Platform: Super NES

AKA: The Creation of Heaven and Earth

Developer:

Publisher: Enix

Invalid Trailer