Overall Star Rankings
-
#1 - BillyShears has 503 stars from 76 users
Final Fantasy VII - BillyShears's Most Popular Review
80 - "Japanese people think all black people are Mr T." -
#2 - Ocelot has 133 stars from 47 users
-
#3 - Velvet Crowe has 103 stars from 42 users
Life Is Strange - Velvet Crowe's Most Popular Review
10 - "Quite possibly one of the dumbest games I've ever encountered. If not for Adum Plaze's walkthrough of the game, I'd find this title unbearable. The time travel mechanics are never used in an interesting way, and the plot is written in the most moronic and juvenile way imaginable. I struggle to think of a protagonist more unlikable than Chloe, or a game that pulls off so many insulting ass pulls while acting like it's brilliant. It gets points for a solid atmosphere, but otherwise it's awful." -
#4 - JSchlansky has 168 stars from 41 users
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 - JSchlansky's Most Popular Review
58 - "That 'No Russian' mission is dumb as hell. Don't get me wrong, not because it's boundary pushing and controversial. It's dumb because the character you play in the mass shooting is an undercover CIA good guy who's playing along with the terrorists so he has a chance to stop a (vague) threat further down the line. No under cover dude would let THAT happen, gunning down 100 unarmed civilians and police officers. If there's any event he should be trying to stop, it's that." -
#5 - Obdurate has 88 stars from 37 users
Elden Ring - Obdurate's Most Popular Review
30 - "Went straight, died 4 times. Decided to go right, killed some normal enemies, saw an encampment with normal enemies; went to go wreck their shit, a dragon came and wrecked their shit... then mine. Uninstalled. I keep trying FS games because I WANT to like them, they just aren't for me. I barely played this, but I still want to record my story for the generations that follow me. These games are still hard and I am so happy for people who like that punishment. 2022 is for you." -
#6 - Ytadel has 131 stars from 35 users
Super Mario Run - Ytadel's Most Popular Review
2 - ""A new kind of Mario game that you can play with one hand." thx but my jacking off and mario playing are usually scheduled for separate times of day" -
#7 - Bown has 79 stars from 29 users
Marvel's Avengers - Bown's Most Popular Review
30 - "Terrible games as a service bullshit. This game can eat my poo!!!!!!! (please star this review i worked very hard on it)" -
#8 - hellboy76 has 52 stars from 27 users
Spider Solitaire - hellboy76's Most Popular Review
50 - "For you fancy fucks that can't just be happy with good ol' solitaire." -
#9 - BeeDub has 470 stars from 24 users
-
#10 - vv238 has 47 stars from 24 users
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood - vv238's Most Popular Review
78 - "Brotherhood represents the high point of this series, in my opinion. This game just works for me in a way that 1 did in parts and 2 didn't quite hit throughout. Even though it does feel like an expansion at times, the stripped-down nature of the game made me enjoy it all the more."
Showing 1 - 10 of 167 results